Our Staff & Board

Staff

ReadyKids Staff Contact Information

Jacki Bryant, LPC, Executive Director
Melissa Cohen, LCSW, Deputy Executive Director, ext. 234
Laura Tomaine, Human Resource Administrator, ext. 244
Ashley Branch, Administrative Specialist, ext. 200

Finance Staff

Bill Barefoot, Director of Finance, ext. 247
Brianne Anderson, Finance & Data Administrator, ext. 237

Philanthropy Staff

Allison S.C. Henderson, Director of Philanthropy, ext. 235
Emily Harpster, Senior Philanthropy Officer, ext. 275
Kristin Sancken, MSW, Communications Officer, ext. 233

Community Education Staff (ReadySteps and STAR Kids)

Shannon Banks, Director of Community Education, ext. 238
Jackie Baylink, STAR Kids Educator, ext. 223
Emma Bramer, ReadySteps Group Leader, ext. 252
Belén Larronda, ReadySteps Bilingual Group Leader, ext. 244
Margot Pleasants, ReadySteps Group Leader, ext. 253
Maria Stein, STAR Kids Educator, ext. 239

Early Learning Staff (Growing Minds)

Gail Esterman, MSW, Director of Early Learning, ext. 228
Kellie Alarcon, Early Learning Specialist, ext. 261
Jennifer Fry, M.Ed., Senior Early Learning Specialist, ext. 251
Suzanne McDonald, Early Learning Specialist/CDA Facilitator, ext. 249
Jamie Morris, Infant-Toddler Specialist, ext. 256
Christine Murray, Early Learning Specialist, ext. 245

Family Support Staff (Healthy Families & REAL Dads)

Sarah Carter, MA, Director of Family Support, ext. 229
Eddie Harris, REAL Dads Educator, ext. 227
Shannon Arehart, MS, Senior Healthy Families Supervisor, ext. 253
Samira Khairkhawa, Family Support Worker, ext. 254
Martha Otal, Bilingual Family Support Worker , ext. 246
Rebecca Mays, Family Support Worker , ext. 255
Emily Gary, MSW, Family Support Counselor, ext. 264
Sharon Taylor, M.Ed., Family Support Counselor, ext. 232

Youth Counseling Staff (Teen Counseling & Inside Out)

Shannon Noe, LPC, Director of Counseling, ext. 230
Marlon Colindres, MSW, Bilingual Supervisee in Social Work, ext. 267
Madeline D’Elia, MA, Resident in Counseling, ext. 240
Shelley Faulkner, MA, Ed.S., Resident in Counseling, ext. 248
Dee Keller, LPC, Senior Teen Counselor, ext. 258
Jordan Leahy, MA, Resident in Counseling, ext. 250
Mira Levine, LCSW, Trauma Counselor, ext. 277
Dave Lewis, LCSW, Trauma Counselor, ext. 266
Emily Loranger, LCSW, Trauma Counselor, ext. 259
Natalie Martin, LCSW, Trauma Counselor, ext. 224
Ashante Mozie, Clinical Intern, ext. 270
Katie-Anne Padalino, LPC, Senior Trauma Counselor, ext. 260
Niti Patel, LCSW, Trauma Counselor, ext. 272
Urvi Patel, Youth Counseling Program Coordinator, ext. 223
Miranda Pax, Clinical Intern, ext. 262
Allie Roth, M.Ed., NCC, Resident in Counseling, ext. 225
Kayla Wiencek, Clinical Intern, ext. 268
Ashley Wood, LCSW, Senior Trauma Counselor, ext. 273
Alex Worth, Clinical Intern, ext. 269

24-Hour Teen Hotline
972-7233 (972-SAFE)

Supervision for Interns, Residents and Supervisees

Melissa Cohen, LCSW #0904006969 supervises Emily Gary, MSW.
Dee Keller, LPC #0701008010 supervises Ashante Mozie, Clinical Intern.
Dave Lewis, LCSW #0904009340 supervises Miranda Pax, Clinical Intern.
Natalie Martin, LCSW #0904010560 supervises Kayla Wiencek, Clinical Intern.
Shannon Noe, LPC #0701005068 supervises Jordan Leahy, MA.
Katie-Anne Padalino, LPC #0701005705 supervises: Madeline D’Elia, MA; Shelley Faulkner, MA; and Allie Roth, M.Ed.
Niti Patel, LCSW #0904010576 supervises Alex Worth, Clinical Intern.
Ashley Wood, LCSW #0904009278 supervises Marlon Colindres, MSW.

Board

President

Sarah McLean

Vice President

Andrea Ayres

Treasurer

Kelley MacDougall

Secretary

William Doherty

Board Members

  • John ‘deK’ Bowen
  • Mike Chinn
  • Polly Clark
  • Julie Cohen
  • Patricia Colby
  • Mary Coleman
  • Jas Heim
  • Marcia ‘Rusty’ Hellman
  • Ellen Jones
  • Michael Mason
  • Deb McMahon
  • Alicia Milligan
  • Laura Roller
  • Marjory Ruderman
  • Charlsie Stratton
  • Todd Sturman

Translate »